Eloise Hunt

Stage

  • Role
    Show
    Director
  • Role
    Masha (Maria Lukianovna)
    Show
    Dying For It
    Director
    Terence Mann
  • Role
    Jo
    Show
    The Good Hope
    Director
    Mark Whitelaw and Amy Rome
  • Role
    A Spirit/Ensemble
    Show
    The Tempest
    Director
    Joe Sumsion

Screen

  • Role
    Show
    Director
  • Role
    Dani
    Show
    The Fall (Showreel Scene)
    Director
    Graeme Hawley and Terence Mann
  • Role
    Little Red Riding Hood
    Show
    Student Short Film
    Director
    Nora Danilevica
  • Role
    Defendant/Protagonist (Case 1)
    Show
    Judgement Day ( Student Live Tv Episode)
    Director
    Emma Preston

Professional

  • Role
    Show
    Director
  • Role
    Michelle Stewart
    Show
    ITV Judge Rinder's Reconstruction of The Crime
    Director
    Sarah Conti

Other Performances

  • Role
    Show
    Director
  • Role
    Inspector/ Invigilator/Ensemble
    Show
    25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee (Musical - Runshaw College)
    Director
    Martin Gaskell and Tony Cross
  • Role
    Delta Nu Sister
    Show
    Legally Blonde (Southport Atkinson Theatre Plastercine company)
    Director
    Mark Eternally and Laura Blackburn
  • Role
    A Witch
    Show
    Macbeth
    Director
    Stephanie Patchett
  • Role
    Lovely Lady/ Factory worker/Beggar/ soldier on the Barricade (Ensemble)
    Show
    Les Miserables
    Director
    Stephanie Patchett
  • Role
    Ensemble
    Show
    Beauty and the Beast
    Director
    Stephanie Patchett
  • Role
    Veruca Salt
    Show
    Charlie And the Chocolate Factory
    Director
    Bernese theatre School of Dance and Drama
  • Role
    Villager/Messenger/ Rat/Sailor/Ensemble
    Show
    Dick Whittington, Aladdin, Cinderella, Sinbad, Mother Goose and Jack and the Beanstalk.
    Director
    Tim Lince (Pendle Productions and Bernese Theatre School of Dance and Drama
  • Role
    Hermia
    Show
    A Midsummer's Nights Dream
    Director
    Sue Parkinson
  • Role
    Nora
    Show
    A Doll's House (Scene)
    Director
    Helen Tolson
  • Role
    Lady Macbeth
    Show
    Macbeth (Scene)
    Director
    Joe Sumsion
  • Role
    Worker
    Show
    The Mother (Brecht)
    Director
    Amy Rome
  • Role
    Hermoine
    Show
    A Winter's Tale Monologue
    Director
    Joe Sumsion
  • Role
    Electra
    Show
    Greek Monologue
    Director
    Sarah Stone

Training

  • Course
    Organisation
    From
    To
  • Course
    BA (Hons) Acting
    Organisation
    University Of Central Lancashire
    From
    2020
    To
    2023
  • Course
    University Arts London (UAL) Level 3 Extended Diploma Musical Theatre pathway (Professional Performance Programme)
    Organisation
    Runshaw College (Leyland)
    From
    2016
    To
    2018
  • Course
    Acting Classes for Screen and Background/walk on Artist on various ITV, BBC, CHANNEL 4, CBBC, Independent programmes and adverts.
    Organisation
    Carol Godby Theatre Workshop (Mint Casting)
    From
    2015
    To
    2021
  • Course
    Acting, Musical Theatre, Dance and Singing Classes (Gained Several Lamda Exam Qualifications)
    Organisation
    Bernese School Theatre of Dance and Drama
    From
    2007
    To
    2016
  • Workshop
    Instructor
  • Workshop
    Stage Combat
    Instructor
    Edward Kelly
  • Workshop
    Carol Godby's Theatre Workshop (Screen Acting)
    Instructor
    Suzanne Hall
  • Workshop
    Act Up North Classes/ Workshops
    Instructor
    David Crowley and Dean Smith
  • Workshop
    Screen Acting
    Instructor
    Graeme Hawley
  • Workshop
    Les Miserbales (London)
    Instructor
    Rob Houchen
  • Workshop
    Frantic Assembly
    Instructor
    Frantic Assembly Workshop Directors