Aarti Shah

Stage

  • Role
    Show
    Director
  • Role
    Hero/Phaedra
    Show
    The Love of the Nightingale
    Director
    Dir. Helen Tolson
  • Role
    Alice/Flight Attendant
    Show
    Decade
    Director
    Dir. Mark Whitelaw
  • Role
    Arturo Ui
    Show
    The Resistable Rise of Arturo Ui
    Director
    Dir. Sarah Stone
  • Role
    Isabella
    Show
    Measure for Measure (excerpt)
    Director
    Dir. Joe Sumsion
  • Role
    Hilda Wangel
    Show
    The Master builder (except)
    Director
    Dir. Helen Tolson

Screen

  • Role
    Show
    Director
  • Role
    Aarti
    Show
    Buckwass
    Director
    Dir. Terence Mann
  • Role
    Val
    Show
    Choke (Student Film)
    Director
    Dir. Wednesday Walshe
  • Role
    The Girl
    Show
    Popcorn (Student Film)
    Director
    Dir. Alison Zhang
  • Role
    Alien
    Show
    Meat (Student Film)
    Director
    Dir. Yonglei Chen
  • Role
    Zombie
    Show
    Redcon-1
    Director
    Dir. Chee Keong Cheung
  • Role
    Victorian Student
    Show
    You Said, We Did (In Time)
    Director
    Dir. Andrew Ireland

Other Performances

  • Role
    Show
    Director
  • Role
    Older Sister
    Show
    Santander Commercial
    Director
    Dir. Neil Gorringe
  • Role
    Schoolgirl
    Show
    Facebook Commercial
    Director
    Dir. Mike Mills
  • Role
    Computer Game Player
    Show
    Corp. Computer Game Convention Video
    Director
    Dir. Claire Gibbs
  • Role
    Lost Girl
    Show
    Music Video
    Director
    Dir. Sun Summer
  • Role
    Co-Presenter
    Show
    CBBC Do Something Different
    Director
    Dir. Lisa-Marie Santelli

Training

  • Course
    Organisation
    From
    To
  • Course
    BA (Hons) Acting
    Organisation
    University of Central Lancashire
    From
    2016
    To
    2019
  • Workshop
    Instructor
  • Workshop
    Theatrical Biomechanics
    Instructor
    Terence Mann & Gennady Bogdanov
  • Workshop
    Acting for the Camera
    Instructor
    Graeme Hawley
  • Workshop
    Acting for Radio
    Instructor
    Terence Mann
  • Workshop
    Clowning
    Instructor
    Guy Hargreaves & Angela De Castro
  • Workshop
    Acting for Screen - National Youth Theatre
    Instructor
    Mary Nighy
  • Workshop
    Actors Workshop
    Instructor
    Jonathan Sidgwick
  • Workshop
    Shakespeare and Voice
    Instructor
    Endy McKay
  • Workshop
    Acting for Film and TV
    Instructor
    John Melainey
  • Workshop
    Choreographic Theatre - Pantheatre
    Instructor
    Enrique Pardo and Amy Rome
  • Workshop
    Extended Voice - Pantheatre
    Instructor
    Linda Wise
  • Workshop
    Singing
    Instructor
    Ruth Moore